South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

CDT () is 6 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba is 4:00 am04:00 in Schweizer-Reneke, South Africa

San Antonio de los Banos to Schweizer-Reneke call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in San Antonio de los Banos which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Schweizer-Reneke

10:00 pm22:00 CDT () (San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Schweizer-Reneke, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba / 4:00 am04:00 Schweizer-Reneke, South Africa

San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba Schweizer-Reneke, South Africa
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

San Antonio de los Banos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Antonio de los Banos Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
San Antonio de los Banos, San Antonio de los BaƱos
Population
42,724
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 53' N Latitude / 82° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Schweizer-Reneke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Schweizer-Reneke Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Schweizer-Reineke, Schweizer-Reneke
Population
70,214
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 11' S Latitude / 25° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27