South Korea
KST

Time Difference

CDT () is 13 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba is 8:30 pm20:30 in Tonghae, South Korea

San Antonio de los Banos to Tonghae call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in San Antonio de los Banos which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Tonghae

7:30 am07:30 CDT () (San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Tonghae, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba / 8:30 pm20:30 Tonghae, South Korea

San Antonio de los Banos, Cuba Tonghae, South Korea
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

San Antonio de los Banos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Antonio de los Banos Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
San Antonio de los Banos, San Antonio de los BaƱos
Population
42,724
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 53' N Latitude / 82° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Tonghae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Tonghae Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Tonghae
Population
101,128
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 32' N Latitude / 129° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82