CDT ()
GMT -4
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CDT () is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in San German, Cuba is 3:30 pm15:30 in Cibolo, TX, USA

San German to Cibolo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in San German which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Cibolo

4:30 pm16:30 CDT () (San German, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cibolo, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 San German, Cuba / 3:30 pm15:30 Cibolo, TX, USA

San German, Cuba Cibolo, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

San German Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San German Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
San German, San Germán, Urbano Noris
Population
43,892
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 36' N Latitude / 76° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Cibolo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cibolo Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Cibolo, Cibolo Valley, Fromme's Store
Population
26,637
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 33' N Latitude / 98° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1