CDT ()
GMT -4
YAKT
Yakutsk Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

CDT () is 13 hours behind of Yakutsk Time
3:30 pm15:30 in San German, Cuba is 4:30 am04:30 in YAKT

San German to YAKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in San German which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in YAKT

3:30 pm15:30 CDT () (San German, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Yakutsk Time (YAKT). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 San German, Cuba / 4:30 am04:30 YAKT

San German, Cuba YAKT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

San German Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San German Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
San German, San Germán, Urbano Noris
Population
43,892
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 36' N Latitude / 76° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53