Czechia
CET
Osh
Kyrgyzstan
KT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 5 hours behind KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Melnik, Czechia is 8:30 am08:30 in Osh, Kyrgyzstan

Melnik to Osh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Melnik which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Osh

3:30 am03:30 CET (Central European Time) (Melnik, Czechia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 am08:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Osh, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Melnik, Czechia / 8:30 am08:30 Osh, Kyrgyzstan

Melnik, Czechia Osh, Kyrgyzstan
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Melnik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Melnik Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Mel'nik, Melnik, Mělník, mlnyk, Мельник, ملنیک
Population
19,231
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 21' N Latitude / 14° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420

Osh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osh Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
O'sh, OSS, Och, Oix, Os, Osa, Osas, Osch, Osh, Osj, Osz, Ox, Oŝ, Oş, Oš, Oša, Ošas, Oʻsh, ao shen, awsh, osa, oshi, osi, xxch, Ош, אוש, أوش, اوش, ओश, ออช, ოში, オシ, 奧什, 오시
Population
200,000
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 72° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996