CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, PFR, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107,093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243