|

Current local time in Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo

4:54 :34 AM

04:54 :34

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Ilebo Time

Want to convert Ilebo time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ilebo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ilebo CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Nearby Cities and Towns