|

Current local time in Inongo, Democratic Republic of the Congo

11:20 :55 PM

23:20 :55

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Inongo Time

Want to convert Inongo time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Inongo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Inongo WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Inongo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Inongo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
INO, Inongo
Population
40113
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 55' S Latitude / 18° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Nearby Cities and Towns