|

Current local time in Mbandaka, Democratic Republic of the Congo

1:09 :56 PM

13:09 :56

Saturday, 08 August 2020 (WAT)

Convert Mbandaka Time

Want to convert Mbandaka time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mbandaka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mbandaka WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mbandaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mbandaka Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Bandaka, Cocquilhatville, Coquilhalville, Coquilhatstad, Coquilhatville, MDK, Mbandaka, Mbándáká, Wangata, eumbandaka, mbandaka, mu ban da ka, mubandaka, Мбандака, مبانداکا, ムバンダカ, 姆班达卡, 음반다카
Population
184,185
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 02' N Latitude / 18° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Nearby Cities and Towns