|

Current local time in Boende, Democratic Republic of the Congo

7:59 :19 PM

19:59 :19

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Boende Time

Want to convert Boende time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Boende time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Boende WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Boende Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Boende Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BNB, Boende
Population
32091
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 16' S Latitude / 20° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Nearby Cities and Towns