|

Current local time in Bumba, Democratic Republic of the Congo

5:45 :44 AM

05:45 :44

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Bumba Time

Want to convert Bumba time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bumba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bumba WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bumba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bumba Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BMB, Bumba, Бумба
Population
95520
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 11' N Latitude / 22° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Nearby Cities and Towns