|

Current local time in Gbadolite, Democratic Republic of the Congo

4:06 :03 PM

16:06 :03

Saturday, August 17, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Gbadolite Time

Want to convert Gbadolite time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gbadolite time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gbadolite WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gbadolite Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Gbadolite Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BDT, Bado, Badolite, Gbadolite, Гбадолите
Population
50493
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 16' N Latitude / 21° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Nearby Cities and Towns