|

Current local time in Impfondo, Republic of the Congo

9:49 :00 AM

09:49 :00

Sunday, January 26, 2020 (WAT)

Convert Impfondo Time

Want to convert Impfondo time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Impfondo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Impfondo WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Impfondo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Impfondo Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Desbordesville, ION, Impfondo, Imponfo, Импфондо
Population
20859
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 37' N Latitude / 18° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Nearby Cities and Towns