|

Current local time in Nola, Central African Republic

10:40 :23 PM

22:40 :23

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Nola Time

Want to convert Nola time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nola time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nola WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Nola Facts

Country
Central African Republic
Alternative Names
Djembe, Nola
Population
26809
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 31' N Latitude / 16° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+236

Nearby Cities and Towns