|

Current local time in Bandundu, Democratic Republic of the Congo

8:11 :22 PM

20:11 :22

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (WAT)

Convert Bandundu Time

Want to convert Bandundu time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bandundu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bandundu WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bandundu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bandundu Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Bandundu, Bandundu Boelgesi, Bandundu Bölgesi, Bandundu Province, Bandundu tartomany, Bandundu tartomány, Banningville, FDU, Pravincyja Bandundu, Provincia di Bandundu, Provinco Bandundu, Provinsi Bandundu, ban dun du sheng, bandandw, bando~undo~u zhou, bandundu ju, bandundu pranta, Бандунду, Правінцыя Бандунду, באנדונדו, بانداندو, باندوندو صوبہ, बान्दुन्दु प्रान्त, バンドゥンドゥ州, 班顿杜省, 반둔두 주
Population
118,211
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 19' S Latitude / 17° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Nearby Cities and Towns