|

Current local time in Lodja, Democratic Republic of the Congo

10:45 :22 AM

10:45 :22

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Lodja Time

Want to convert Lodja time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lodja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lodja CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lodja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Lodja Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
LJA, Lodja, Lodzh, Loja, Лодж
Population
68244
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 31' S Latitude / 23° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Nearby Cities and Towns