|

Current local time in Lubao, Democratic Republic of the Congo

2:59 :36 AM

02:59 :36

Saturday, July 20, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Lubao Time

Want to convert Lubao time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lubao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lubao CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lubao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Lubao Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Lubao, Senteri, Sentery, Sentiry
Population
43068
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 23' S Latitude / 25° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Nearby Cities and Towns