|

Current local time in Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo

4:39 :39 AM

04:39 :39

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Kabalo Time

Want to convert Kabalo time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kabalo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kabalo CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kabalo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kabalo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KBO, Kabalo
Population
29833
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 02' S Latitude / 26° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Nearby Cities and Towns