|

Current local time in Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo

4:24 :54 AM

04:24 :54

Thursday, July 18, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Kongolo Time

Want to convert Kongolo time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kongolo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kongolo CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kongolo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kongolo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KOO, Kangolo, Kongolo, Конголо
Population
31943
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 23' S Latitude / 27° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Nearby Cities and Towns