Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT
Cambodia
+07

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 5 hours behind
8:00 pm20:00 in Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 1:00 am01:00 in Smach Mean Chey, Cambodia

Kongolo to Smach Mean Chey call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Kongolo which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Smach Mean Chey

8:00 pm20:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Smach Mean Chey, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 1:00 am01:00 Smach Mean Chey, Cambodia

Kongolo, Democratic Republic of the Congo Smach Mean Chey, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Kongolo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kongolo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KOO, Kangolo, Kongolo, Конголо
Population
31,943
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 23' S Latitude / 27° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Smach Mean Chey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Smach Mean Chey Facts

Country
Cambodia
Population
29,329
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 32' N Latitude / 103° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855