Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Germany
CET

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 12:00 pm12:00 in Bad Vilbel, Germany

Masina to Bad Vilbel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Masina which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Bad Vilbel

12:00 pm12:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 pm12:00 CET (Central European Time) (Bad Vilbel, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 12:00 pm12:00 Bad Vilbel, Germany

Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo Bad Vilbel, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Masina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Masina Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Population
485,167
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 23' S Latitude / 15° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Bad Vilbel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Vilbel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Vilbel, Bad-Fil'bel', ba de fei er bei er, bad fylbl, Бад Вилбел, Бад-Фильбель, Бад-Фільбель, باد فيلبل, باد فیلبل, バート・フィルベル, 巴德菲尔贝尔
Population
30,736
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 10' N Latitude / 8° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49