Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Mexico
MST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 8:30 pm20:30 in Tepic, Mexico

Masina to Tepic call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Masina which corresponds to 8am-10am in Tepic

4:30 am04:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 pm20:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Tepic, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 8:30 pm20:30 Tepic, Mexico

Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo Tepic, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Masina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Masina Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Population
485,167
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 23' S Latitude / 15° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Tepic Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Tepic Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nayarit, TPQ, Tepic, Tepik, Tepikas, Tepīc, te pi ke, tepig, tepiku, tpyq, Тепик, טפיק, ტეპიკი, テピク, 特皮克, 테픽
Population
332,863
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 30' N Latitude / 104° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52