WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of
5:30 am05:30 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 12:30 am00:30 in Puente Alto, Chile

Moanda to Puente Alto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Moanda which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Puente Alto

5:30 am05:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 am00:30 (Puente Alto, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 12:30 am00:30 Puente Alto, Chile

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Puente Alto, Chile
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Puente Alto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puente Alto Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Puehnte-Al'to, Puente Alto, shang pu en te, Пуенте Алто, Пуэнте-Альто, პუენტე-ალტო, 上普恩特
Population
510,417
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 36' S Latitude / 70° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56