WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
HNR
Heure Normale des Rocheuses
GMT -7

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of Heure Normale des Rocheuses
11:30 pm23:30 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 3:30 pm15:30 in HNR

Moanda to HNR call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Moanda which corresponds to 8am-10am in HNR

11:30 pm23:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 pm15:30 Heure Normale des Rocheuses (HNR). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 3:30 pm15:30 HNR

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo HNR
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243