Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 45 minutes behind NT (Nepal Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 8:45 pm20:45 in Bharatpur, Nepal

Moanda to Bharatpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:15pm in Moanda which corresponds to 12:45pm-6pm in Bharatpur

4:00 pm16:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:45 pm20:45 NT (Nepal Time) (Bharatpur, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 8:45 pm20:45 Bharatpur, Nepal

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Bharatpur, Nepal
12am (midnight) 4:45 am
1am 5:45 am
2am 6:45 am
3am 7:45 am
4am 8:45 am
5am 9:45 am
6am 10:45 am
7am 11:45 am
8am 12:45 pm
9am 1:45 pm
10am 2:45 pm
11am 3:45 pm
12pm (noon) 4:45 pm
1pm 5:45 pm
2pm 6:45 pm
3pm 7:45 pm
4pm 8:45 pm
5pm 9:45 pm
6pm 10:45 pm
7pm 11:45 pm
8pm 12:45 am
9pm 1:45 am
10pm 2:45 am
11pm 3:45 am
0:00 4:45
1:00 5:45
2:00 6:45
3:00 7:45
4:00 8:45
5:00 9:45
6:00 10:45
7:00 11:45
8:00 12:45
9:00 13:45
10:00 14:45
11:00 15:45
12:00 16:45
13:00 17:45
14:00 18:45
15:00 19:45
16:00 20:45
17:00 21:45
18:00 22:45
19:00 23:45
20:00 0:45
21:00 1:45
22:00 2:45
23:00 3:45

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Bharatpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bharatpur Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
BHR, Bharatpur, Bhâratpur, balaspuleu, baratopuru, bharatapura, bharatapura upamahanagarapalika, bharatapura nepala, po luo duo bu er, بھرتپور، نیپال, भरतपुर, भरतपुर उपमहानगरपालिका, भरतपुर नेपाल, バラトプル, 婆羅多布爾, 바랏푸르
Population
107,157
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 40' N Latitude / 84° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977