WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
Y
Yankee Time Zone
GMT -12

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 13 hours ahead of Yankee Time Zone
11:30 am11:30 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 10:30 pm22:30 in Y

Moanda to Y call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Moanda which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Y

11:30 am11:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 pm22:30 Yankee Time Zone (Y). Offset UTC -12:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 10:30 pm22:30 Y

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Y
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243