CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Horsholm, Denmark is 7:30 pm19:30 in Porto Alegre, Brazil

Horsholm to Porto Alegre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Horsholm which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Porto Alegre

12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Horsholm, Denmark). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Porto Alegre, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Horsholm, Denmark / 7:30 pm19:30 Porto Alegre, Brazil

Horsholm, Denmark Porto Alegre, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Horsholm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Horsholm Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Hiorsholmas, Horsholm, Hørsholm, Kherskhol'm, Khjorskhol'm, hersholmi, Херсхольм, Хёрсхольм, ჰერსჰოლმი
Population
36,670
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 52' N Latitude / 12° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45

Porto Alegre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Porto Alegre Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
POA, Porto Alegre, Porto Alegri, Porto Alegrė, Porto Alenkre, Porto de Sao Francisco dos Casaes, Porto-Alegro, Portu-Alegre, Portu-Alegri, Portu-Alegry, Portualegri, Portus Alacer, Puerto Alegre, Pôrto de São Francisco dos Casaes, a lei ge li gang, bwrtw alyghry, parto alegre, poleutuallegeuli, portu alegri, pwrtw algrh, Πόρτο Αλέγκρε, Порто Алегре, Порто Алегри, Порту-Алегре, Порту-Алегри, Порту-Алегры, Порту-Алегрі, פורטו אלגרה, بورتو أليغري, پورتو الگره, پورتو الیگرے, पोर्तू अलेग्री, পর্টো আলেগ্রে, პორტუ-ალეგრი, ポルト・アレグレ, 阿雷格里港, 포르투알레그리
Population
1,372,741
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 01' S Latitude / 51° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55