Denmark
CET
Russia
GMT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 3 hours behind GMT (GMT+04:00)
3:00 am03:00 in Horsholm, Denmark is 6:00 am06:00 in Kalininsk, Russia

Horsholm to Kalininsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Horsholm which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Kalininsk

3:00 am03:00 CET (Central European Time) (Horsholm, Denmark). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Kalininsk, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Horsholm, Denmark / 6:00 am06:00 Kalininsk, Russia

Horsholm, Denmark Kalininsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Horsholm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Horsholm Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Hiorsholmas, Horsholm, Hørsholm, Kherskhol'm, Khjorskhol'm, hersholmi, Херсхольм, Хёрсхольм, ჰერსჰოლმი
Population
36,670
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 52' N Latitude / 12° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45

Kalininsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
SAMT - Samara Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Samara Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kalininsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Balanda, Kalinins'k, Kalininsk, Kalíninsk, jia li ning si ke, kalynynsk, kalynynsk awblast saratwf, Калининск, Калининск балһсн, Калињинск, Калінінск, Калінінськ, كالينينسك, کالینینسک، اوبلاست ساراتوف, 加里寧斯克
Population
18,685
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 44° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7