|

Current local time in Kalininsk, Russia

1:18 :30 PM

13:18 :30

Wednesday, 16 June 2021 (GMT)

Convert Kalininsk Time

Want to convert Kalininsk time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalininsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalininsk GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kalininsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
December 4 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kalininsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Balanda, Kalinins'k, Kalininsk, Kalíninsk, jia li ning si ke, kalynynsk, kalynynsk awblast saratwf, Калининск, Калининск балһсн, Калињинск, Калінінск, Калінінськ, كالينينسك, کالینینسک، اوبلاست ساراتوف, 加里寧斯克
Population
18,685
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 44° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7