|

Current local time in Atkarsk, Russia

1:12 :44 PM

13:12 :44

Wednesday, 16 June 2021 (GMT)

Convert Atkarsk Time

Want to convert Atkarsk time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Atkarsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Atkarsk GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Atkarsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
December 4 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Atkarsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Atarsk, Atkar, Atkars'k, Atkarsk, Atkarska, Atkarskas, a te ka er si ke, askaleuseukeu, atkarsk, Аткар, Аткарск, Аткарск балһсн, Аткарськ, آتکارسک, أتكارسك, اتکارسک, 阿特卡爾斯克, 앗카르스크
Population
27,554
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 52' N Latitude / 45° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7