|

Current local time in Petrovsk, Russia

1:11 :37 PM

13:11 :37

Wednesday, 16 June 2021 (GMT)

Convert Petrovsk Time

Want to convert Petrovsk time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Petrovsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Petrovsk GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Petrovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
December 4 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Petrovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Petrovs'k, Petrovsk, Petrovsk i Saratov oblast, Petrowsk, Pjatrousk, Pjetrowsk, bi de luo fu si ke, bytrwfsk, ptrwfsk awblast saratwf, Петровск, Петровск балһсн, Петровськ, Пятроўск, بيتروفسك, پتروفسک، اوبلاست ساراتوف, 彼得羅夫斯克
Population
33,622
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 18' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7