CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Viborg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Viborg Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Vibor, Viborg, Viborga, Viborgas, Viburgo, Vimpornk, Wibergis, ZGX, biboleu, viborgi, vu~ibo, wei bao, Βίμποργκ, Вибор, Виборг, Віборг, ویبو، ڈنمارک, ვიბორგი, ヴィボー, 維堡, 비보르
Population
34,831
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 27' N Latitude / 9° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45