|

Current local time in Viborg, Denmark

7:10 :23 PM

19:10 :23

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (CET)

Convert Viborg Time

Want to convert Viborg time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Viborg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Viborg CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Viborg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Viborg Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Viborg, Viborgas, Vimpornk, Wibergis, ZGX, biboleu, viborgi, vu~ibo, wei bao, Βίμποργκ, Виборг, Віборг, ვიბორგი, ヴィボー, 維堡, 비보르
Population
34831
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 27' N Latitude / 9° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45