|

Current local time in Vejle, Denmark

1:18 :05 AM

01:18 :05

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Vejle Time

Want to convert Vejle time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vejle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vejle CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Vejle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vejle Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Vaile, Vailė, Vajle, Vejle, baille, vaile, vu~aire, wa ai lei, waylh, wile, Вайле, Вајле, Вејле, وایله, ไวเล, ვაილე, ヴァイレ, 瓦埃勒, 바일레
Population
51177
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 42' N Latitude / 9° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45