|

Current local time in Odense, Denmark

7:19 :27 AM

07:19 :27

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (CET)

Convert Odense Time

Want to convert Odense time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Odense time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Odense CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Odense Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Odense Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Gorad Odehnseh, ODE, Odensa, Odense, Odensė, Odinsve, Ontense, Othania, adnsh, awdnsh, odense, ou deng sai, xo den se, Óðinsvé, Οντένσε, Горад Одэнсэ, Оденсе, Օդենսե, אודנזה, أودنسه, ادنسه, اوڈینس, โอเดนเซ, ოდენსე, オーデンセ, 欧登塞, 오덴세
Population
145931
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 23' N Latitude / 10° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45