|

Current local time in Ringsted, Denmark

3:46 :25 PM

15:46 :25

Tuesday, 11 August 2020 (CEST)

Convert Ringsted Time

Want to convert Ringsted time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ringsted time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ringsted CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ringsted Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ringsted Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Ringsted, ling si tai ci, Рингстед, რინგსტედი, 灵斯泰兹
Population
20,188
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 26' N Latitude / 11° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45

Nearby Cities and Towns