|

Current local time in Glostrup, Denmark

9:27 :25 PM

21:27 :25

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Glostrup Time

Want to convert Glostrup time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Glostrup time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Glostrup CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Glostrup Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Glostrup Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Comuna Glostrup, Glostrup, Glostrup Chu-ti-chhi, Glostrup Chū-tī-chhī, Glostrup Kommune, Glostrup Komuun, Glostrup Municipality, Glostrup koezseg, Glostrup kommuna, Glostrup kommune, Glostrup község, Glostrupin kunta, Glostrups kommun, Gmina Glostrup, Kommun Glostrup, Municipi de Glostrup, Munisipalitas Glostrup, ge luo si chu pu zi zhi shi, Глоструп, Գլոստրուպ, გლოსტრუპი, 格洛斯楚普自治市
Population
20,673
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 39' N Latitude / 12° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45