|

Current local time in Landskrona, Sweden

4:35 :51 PM

16:35 :51

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Landskrona Time

Want to convert Landskrona time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Landskrona time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Landskrona CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Landskrona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Landskrona Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Coronia, Gorad Landskruna, JLD, Landscrone, Landskrona, Landskruna, Landskrūna, lan si ke lu na, landskrwna, lanseukeulona, Горад Ландскруна, Ландскруна, لاندسکرونا, 兰斯克鲁纳, 란스크로나
Population
27889
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 52' N Latitude / 12° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46