|

Current local time in Albertslund, Denmark

12:19 :27 PM

12:19 :27

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Albertslund Time

Want to convert Albertslund time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Albertslund time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Albertslund CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Albertslund Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albertslund Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Al'bertslunn, Albertslun, Albertslund, Albertslund Chu-ti-chhi, Albertslund Chū-tī-chhī, Albertslund Kommune, Albertslund Komuun, Albertslund Municipality, Albertslund koezseg, Albertslund kommune, Albertslund község, Albertslundin kunta, Comuna Albertslund, Gmina Albertslund, Kommun Albertslund, Municipi dAlbertslund, Munisipalitas Albertslund, Munisipaliti Albertslund, a er bei te si long zi zhi shi, Альбертслунн, Ալբերտսլուն, شهر البرتس‌لاند, 阿爾貝特斯隆自治市
Population
30,000
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 39' N Latitude / 12° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45