|

Current local time in Horsens, Denmark

9:31 :46 PM

21:31 :46

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Horsens Time

Want to convert Horsens time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Horsens time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Horsens CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Horsens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Horsens Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Horsens, Horsensas, Khorsens, h xr sens, holeusenseu, horsensi, hosensu, huo er sen si, hwrsyns, hwrzns, Хорсенс, هورزنس, هورسينس, ہارسنز, ฮอร์เซนส์, ჰორსენსი, ホーセンス, 霍尔森斯, 호르센스
Population
50074
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 51' N Latitude / 9° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45