|

Current local time in Esbjerg, Denmark

10:34 :20 PM

22:34 :20

Thursday, July 18, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Esbjerg Time

Want to convert Esbjerg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Esbjerg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Esbjerg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Esbjerg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Esbjerg Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
EBJ, Ehsb'erg, Esber, Esberg, Esbjaerg, Esbjerg, Esbjerga, Esbjergas, Esbjærg, ai si bi yue, asbjrg, asbyrg, esbieri, eseubieleu, esubyau, xe sbiyer, Есбер, Есбєрг, Есбјерг, Эсбьерг, אסביירג, اسبجرگ, اسبیرگ, เอสบีเยร์, ესბიერი, エスビャウ, 埃斯比约, 에스비에르
Population
72205
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 28' N Latitude / 8° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45