|

Current local time in Flensburg, Germany

11:54 :33 PM

23:54 :33

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Flensburg Time

Want to convert Flensburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Flensburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Flensburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Flensburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Flensburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
FLF, Flensboarch, Flensborag, Flensborg, Flensbourg, Flensburg, Flensburga, Flensburgas, Flensburgh, Flensburgo, Flensbuurich, Flensmpournk, Flenzburg, flnsbwrg, flnsbwrgh, flnzbrg, fu lun si bao, furensuburuku, peullenseubuleukeu, phlensaburga, plnsbwrg, Φλένσμπουργκ, Флензбург, Фленсбург, פלנסבורג, فلنزبرگ, فلنسبورغ, فلنسبورگ, ফ্লেন্সবুর্গ, フレンスブルク, 弗伦斯堡, 플렌스부르크
Population
85,838
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 47' N Latitude / 9° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49