|

Current local time in Preetz, Germany

10:08 :13 PM

22:08 :13

Wednesday, 24 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Preetz Time

Want to convert Preetz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Preetz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Preetz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Preetz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Preetz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Prec, Preetz, bryyts, prytts, pu lei ci, Прец, برييتس, پریتتس, 普雷茨
Population
15,768
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 14' N Latitude / 10° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49