|

Current local time in Neustadt in Holstein, Germany

10:57 :08 PM

22:57 :08

Sunday, 28 November 2021 (CET)

Convert Neustadt in Holstein Time

Want to convert Neustadt in Holstein time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neustadt in Holstein time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neustadt in Holstein CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Neustadt in Holstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neustadt in Holstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Neustadt, Neustadt en Holstein, Niestadt in Holsteen, Nojshtadt, Nojshtat in Kholshtajn, huo er si tai yin de qu nuo yi si ta te, Нойштадт, Нојштат ин Холштајн, نوی‌اشتات این هل‌اشتاین, 霍尔斯泰因地区诺伊斯塔特
Population
16,176
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 06' N Latitude / 10° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49