|

Current local time in Ratekau, Germany

1:51 :12 PM

13:51 :12

Wednesday, 05 October 2022 (CEST)

Convert Ratekau Time

Want to convert Ratekau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ratekau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ratekau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ratekau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ratekau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ratekau, Ратекау
Population
15,921
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 57' N Latitude / 10° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49