|

Current local time in Bad Schwartau, Germany

8:31 :48 PM

20:31 :48

Wednesday, April 1, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Bad Schwartau Time

Want to convert Bad Schwartau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Schwartau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Schwartau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Schwartau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Schwartau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Schwartau, Bad Shvartau, Bad-Shvartau, ba de shi wa er tao, bad ashwratwa, Бад Швартау, Бад-Швартау, باد اشوراتوا, 巴德施瓦尔陶
Population
19722
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 55' N Latitude / 10° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49