|

Current local time in Ahrensburg, Germany

12:50 :27 AM

00:50 :27

Monday, 22 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Ahrensburg Time

Want to convert Ahrensburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ahrensburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ahrensburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ahrensburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ahrensburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ahrensburg, Arensburg, Arensburgas, Stadt Ahrensburg, a lun si bao, arnsbwrg, arynsbwrgh, Аренсбург, آرنسبورگ, آرينسبورغ, 阿伦斯堡
Population
30,103
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 40' N Latitude / 10° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49