|

Current local time in Halstenbek, Germany

6:21 :28 AM

06:21 :28

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Halstenbek Time

Want to convert Halstenbek time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Halstenbek time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Halstenbek CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Halstenbek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Halstenbek Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Khal'stenbek, Khalstenbek, ha er si teng bei ke, Халстенбек, Хальстенбек, 哈尔斯滕贝克
Population
16,212
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 37' N Latitude / 9° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49