|

Current local time in Wedel, Germany

7:50 :17 PM

19:50 :17

Friday, 01 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wedel Time

Want to convert Wedel time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wedel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wedel CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wedel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wedel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vedel, Vedel', Vedelis, Vėdelis, Wedel, fydl, wdl, wei de er, Ведел, Ведель, فيدل, ودل, 韦德尔
Population
31,995
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 35' N Latitude / 9° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49