|

Current local time in Uetersen, Germany

6:36 :39 PM

18:36 :39

Wednesday, 24 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Uetersen Time

Want to convert Uetersen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uetersen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uetersen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Uetersen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Uetersen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
I-Uetersen, Itersen, Iterzen, Iterzene, Iterzens, Jutehrzen, Juterzen, Owetersen, QSM, U'tersen, UEterzen, Uetersen, Utarsan, Utersen, Yterzen, Yterzenas, u'etersen, uetersen, utarsena, uterasena, witeojen, wu te sen, yu te sen, yutarjhana, yutersen, yuteruzen, yuttarcen, ywtrsn, Ütersen, Üterzen, Īterzens, ʼytrzn, Ύτερζεν, Итерзен, Уетерсен, Утăрсан, Уьтерсен, Ютерзен, Ютэрзен, Ѷтєрꙁєнъ, Ուետերսեն, איטערזען, איטרזן, ئوته‌رزهن, يوترسن, یوترسن, یوٹرسن, ܐܝܛܙܢ, ऊएतेर्सेन्, यूटर्झन, উটার্সেন, উটেরসেন, ઊએતેર્સેન્, ଊଏତେର୍ସେନ୍, யூட்டர்சென், ఊఎతెర్సెన్, ಯುಟೆರ್ಸೆನ್, ඌඑටෙර්සෙන්, อือแทร์เซิน, ཨུ་ཏེར་སེན, უეტერზენი, ኢውተዘን, ᐃᐊᐃᑖᓯᓐ/iaitaatsin, ᔨᑌᕐᓭᓐ, ユーテルゼン, 于特森, 於特森, 위터젠, 𐌿𐌴𐍄𐌴𐍂𐍃𐌴𐌽
Population
17,921
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 41' N Latitude / 9° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49